Consultants

Jon Walton

Consultant in Anaesthesia & Intensive Care
Clinical lead for Ward 37

Qualifications: MRCP FRCA FFICM

Trained in Swansea, London, Bristol and Ann Arbor (University of Michigan) USA

Sharon Scully

Consultant in Anaesthesia & Intensive Care

Qualifications: FRCA FFICM

Trained in North of England and Australia

Ian Nesbitt

Consultant in Anaesthesia & Intensive Care

Qualifications: FRCA DICM FFICM

Trained in North East.

Chair of Trust Major Incident Planning Group

Examiner for Faculty of Intensive Care Medicine

Consultant in Anaesthesia & Intensive Care

Caroline MacFie

Qualifications: FRCA FFICM

Trained in North of England

Clinical lead for organ donation

Lead for infection control and audit

Matthew Faulds

Consultant in Anaesthesia & Intensive Care

Qualifications: FRCA FFICM

Trained in Sheffield

Medical co-lead for ACCPs

Rota organiser

Consultant in Anaesthesia & Intensive Care

David Cressey

Qualifications: FRCA FFICM

Trained in North of England

Clinical Director for Patient Safety and Quality

Liver transplant anaesthesia

Stephen Wright

Consultant in Anaesthesia & Intensive Care

Qualifications: MRCP FRCA FFICM

Trained in Yorkshire, London and Geneva

Lead Academic Directorate Anaesthesia and Critical Care

Suzy O'Neill

Consultant in Anaesthesia & Intensive Care

Qualifications: MRCP FRCA FFICM

Trained in the North of England

ACCS Training Programme Director

Iain McCullagh

Consultant in Anaesthesia & Intensive Care

Qualifications: FRCA FFICM EDIC

Trained in Edinburgh and Toronto

Research and quality improvement interest

Nicola Hirschauer

Consultant in Anaesthesia & Intensive Care

Qualifications: FRCA FFICM

Trained in North of England

College Tutor for Royal College of Anaesthetists

Airway lead

John Davidson

Consultant in Anaesthesia & Intensive Care

Qualifications: FRCA DICM FFICM

Trained in Oxford

Faculty Tutor for Faculty of Intensive Care Medicine

Joe Cosgrove

Consultant in Anaesthesia & Intensive Care

Qualifications: FRCA FFICM

Trained in North of England

Deciding Rights Lead

Senior Nursing Staff

Sharon Thompson

Matron
Ward 37

Annette Richardson

Nurse Consultant

Kirsty Crowther

Sister

Glen Diploma

Charge Nurse

Andy Irving

Charge Nurse

Sally-Anne Ison

Sister

Natalie Lawson

Sister

Chris Leathley

Charge Nurse

Lorna Mair

Sister

Bindhu Mani

Sister

Danielle McClean

Sister

Rachel McIlwaine

Sister

Alex Stevens

Sister

Laura Stoker

Sister

Carol Woods

Sister

Lisa Digby

Sister

Emma Hubbard

Sister

Claire Randell

Sister

Paul White

Charge Nurse

Sarah Brumwell

Sister

Susan Dunn

Sister

Anita McGuire

Sister

Jayne Whatmore

Sister

Liz Place

Nurse Educator

Natalie Beck

Sister

Ward Clerks

Pauline Savage

Ward Clerk

Tracy Reay

Ward Clerk

Samantha Anderson

Ward Clerk

Elisha Smith

Ward Clerk

Read about more

ICU Professionals

physiotherapy
junior doctors
newcastle icu jobs